VIII Coppa d'Oro di Sicilia 1959
Campionato Italiano, Rd 15
Campionato Italiano Allievi, Rd 15

Siracusa, Italy

 

November 4 30 laps x 5500 m = 165.0 kms Pole Position: Raffaele Cammarota, 2'16.4" Fastest Lap: Raffaele Cammarota, 2'13.2"

 

Pos Cla. # Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Time, Laps Reason Out
1 1   Raffaele Cammarota, I Scuderia Bardahl Stanguellini - Fiat 1:08'37.7"  
2 2   Renato Pirocchi, I Renato Pirocchi Stanguellini - Fiat 1:08'37.9"  
3 3   Lorenzo Bandini, I Scuderia Madunina Stanguellini - Fiat 1:08'38.1"  
4 4   Roberto Lippi, I Scuderia Bardahl Stanguellini - Fiat 1:10'28.1"  
5 5   Henri Grandsire, F Henri Grandsire Stanguellini - Fiat 1:10'32.1"  
6 6   Gastone Zanarotti, I Scuderia Arena Stanguellini - Fiat 1:10'59.0"  
7 7   Jacques Calès, F Scuderia Madunina Stanguellini - Fiat 1:11'05.3"  
8 8   Giovanni Alberti, I Scuderia Madunina Stanguellini - Fiat 29  
9 9   Carmelo Genovese, I Scuderia Bardahl Stanguellini - Fiat 29  
10 10   Antonio Maglione, I Antonio Maglione de Sanctis - Fiat 29  
11 11   "Geki" (Giacomo Russo), I Giacomo Russo Stanguellini - Fiat 29  
12 12   Rosario Nicoletti, I Rosario Nicoletti Stanguellini - Fiat 27  
               
13 DNF   Walter Schatz, A Walter Schatz Hartmann - DKW    
14 DNF   Pennington   Stanguellini - Fiat    
15 DNF   Colin Davis, GB Colin Davis Moretti - Fiat    
16 DNF   Lucio de Sanctis, I Lucio de Sanctis de Sanctis - Fiat    
17 DNF   Giuseppe Baggio, I Giuseppe Baggie Wainer - Fiat   Fire
18 DNF   Christian 'Bino' Heins, BR Christian Heins Moretti - Fiat 0 Engine
      etc        
19     Jean Moretti Jean Morett Moretti - Fiat    
20     Pier Luigi Gatti, I Pier Luigi Gatti Stanguellini - Fiat    
21     Luigi Bettiol, I Luigi Bettiol Foglietti - Fiat    
22     Antonio Laurent, I Antonio Laurent Wainer - Fiat    
23     Rod Bowers Rod Bowers Moretti - Fiat    
24     Bruno Basini, F Bruno Basini Raineri - Hansa Goliath    
25     Luciano Gramegna, I Luciano Gramegna Stanguellini - Fiat    
26     Aquilino Branca, I Aquilino Branca Moretti - Fiat    
27     Domenico Lo Coco, I Domenico Lo Coco Moretti - Fiat    
28     Giuseppe Dejoanna, I Giuseppe Dejoanna Stanguellini - Fiat    
29     Arnaldo Lamberti, I Arnaldo Lamberti Stanguellini - Fiat    
30     Agostino Gariboldi, I Agostino Gariboldi Moretti - Fiat    
31     Cesare Valenti, I Cesare Valenti Giaur - Fiar    
32     Turillo Barbuscia, I   Stanguellini - Fiat    
33     Antonio Pucci, I Baroni Antonio Pucci Moretti - Fiat    
34     "Poker", I "Poker" Moretti - Fiat    
35     Angelo Bianco, I Angelo Bianco Wainer - Fiat    
36     Luciano Musso, I Luciano Musso Taraschi - Fiat    
37     Giorgio di Nepi, I   Stanguellini - Fiat    
38     Aldo Caretti, I   RHO - Fiat    
      etc        

 

Formula 2 Index

Formul Junior 1959 Index

Previous Race

Next Race

File created 2003-12-17