Formula 3 1989
Race Index - Europe

 

Pos Date Name of Race Track, venue Notes
1 12.03 Saisoner Öffnungsrennen Hockenheim, Germany  
2 12.03 Challenge Saico di F3 Club, Rd 1 Magione, Italy  
3 18.03 XV Preis der Stadt Stuttgart Hockenheim, Germany  
4 26.03 Preis von Bern
Schweizerische Meisterschaft, Rd 1
Monza, Italy  
5 27.03 Trofeo FISA de Formula 2000, Rd 1 Magione, Italy  
6 27.03 Coupe de Pâques
Championnat de France, Rd 1
Nogaro, France  
7 01.04 XXI 100 Meilen von Hockenheim Hockenheim, Germany  
8 02.04 Preis von Basel
ACS 50 Meilen von Hockenheim
Schweizerische Meisterschaft, Rd 2
Hockenheim, Germany  
9 02.04 Hungaroring Hungaroring, Hungary  
10 02.04 XV Gran Premio Campidoglio
Campionato Italiano, Rd 1
Vallelunga, Italy  
11 09.04 Challenge Saico di F3 Club, Rd 2 Vallelunga, Italy  
12 16.04 Grand Prix de Nîmes
Championnat de France, Rd 2
Lèdenon, France  
13 16.04 I Rennsport Festival
Deutsche Meisterschaft, Rd 1
Hockenheim, Germany  
14 16.04 Campionato Italiano, Rd 2 Magione, Italy  
15 16.04 Trofeo FISA de Formula 2000, Rd 2 Misano, Italy  
16 30.04 LI Internationales ADAC-Eifelrennen
Deutsche Meisterschaft, Rd 2
Nürburgring, Germany  
17 30.04 SSK-Serien, Rd 1 Kinnekulle, Sweden  
18 01.05 Trophée Jean Bernigaud
Championnat de France, Rd 3
Magny-Cours, France  
19 06.05 XXXI Prix de Monte Carlo Monte Carlo, Monaco  
20 07.05 Svenska Mästerskapet, Rd 1 Mantorp Park, Sweden  
21 08.05 Challenge Saico di F3 Club, Rd 3 Magione, Italy  
22 14.05 XLIX Grand Prix de Pau
Championnat de France, Rd 4
Pau, France  
23 14.05 Trofeo Parma
Campionato Italiano, Rd 3
Varano, Italy  
24 14.05 Pfingstpokal-Rennen
Austria Cup, Rd 1
Österreichring, Austra  
25 21.05 Trofeo FISA de Formula 2000, Rd 3 Monza, Italy  
26 21.05 FRC / SAR Pfingstpokal
Schweizerische Meisterschaft, Rd 3
Misano, Italy  
27 28.05 Projektgruppen Racemeet 89
Svenska Mästerskapet, Rd 2
Knutstorp, Sweden  
28 28.05 Championnat de France, Rd 5 Montlhéry, France  
29 28.05 ADAC Avusrennen
Deutsche Meisterschaft, Rd 3
Avus, Berlin, Germany  
30 28.05 XXXVIII Gran Premio di Enna
Campionato Italiano, Rd 4
Enna-Pergusa, Italy  
31 28.05 Challenge Saico di F3 Club, Rd 4 Vallelunga, Italy  
32 04.06 Trofeo FISA de Formula 2000, Rd 4 Varano, Italy  
33 04.06 Austria Cup, Rd 2 Havirov, Czechoslovakia  
34 08.06 XXXVII Grand Prix de Rouen
Championnat de France, Rd 6
Rouen-les-Essarts, France  
35 11.06 Mezinárodny Závod F3
Deutsche Meisterschaft, Rd 4
Brno, Czechoslovakia  
36 11.06 Svenska Mästerskapet, Rd 3 Anderstorp, Sweden  
37 17.06 Preis des Aichfeldes
Austria Cup ?
Österreichring, Austria  
38 18.06 Preis des Aichfeldes
Deutsche Meisterschaft, Rd 5
Österreichring, Austria  
39 18.06 Challenge Saico di F3 Club, Rd 5 Magione, Italy  
40 18.06 Prix de Geneve
Schweizerische Meisterschaft, Rd 4
Dijon-Prénois, France  
41 25.06 Trophée d'Auvergne
Championnat de France, Rd 7
Charade, France  
42 25.06 XXXVI Gran Premio della Lotteria di Monza
Campionato Italiano, Rd 5
Monza, Italy  
43 25.06 Speedweekend
Austria Cup, Rd 3
Österreichring, Austria  
44 02.07 ADAC-Preis Hockenheim
Deutsche Meisterschaft, Rd 6
Hockenheim, Germany  
45 08.07 XV Gran Premio di Campagnano
Campionato Italiano, Rd 6
Vallelunga, Italy  
46 09.07 XX Trophée Paul Ricard
(LXXV Grand Prix de France - F1)
Championnat de France, Rd 8
le Castellet, France  
47 09.07 XXVI Flugplatzrennen Wunstorf
Deutsche Meisterschaft, Rd 7
Wunstorf, Germany  
48 09.07 Formel Rennsport Club Goldpokal
Schweizerische Meisterschaft, Rd 5
Hockenheim, Germany  
49 09.07 Trofeo FISA de Formula 2000, Rd 5 Enna-Pergusa, Italy  
50 09.07 XXXVI Västkustloppet
Svenska Mästerskapet, Rd 4
Falkenberg, Sweden  
51 29.07 LI Grosser Mobil 1 Preis von Deutschland - F1
Deutsche Meisterschaft, Rd 8
Hockenheim, Germany  
52 30.07 XIII Gran Premio del Adriatico
Trofeo Emiliani
Campionato Italiano, Rd 7
Trofeo FISA de Formula 2000, Rd 6
Misano, Italy  
53 30.07 Svenska Mästerskapet, Rd 5
SSK-Serien, Rd 2
Kinnekulle, Sweden  
54 06.08 XXII Flugplatzrennen Diepholz
Deutsche Meisterschaft, Rd 9
Diepholz, Germany  
55 06.08 XVII Kvällspostens Newsrace
Svenska Mästerskapet, Rd 6
Knutstorp, Sweden  
56 13.08 SSK-Serien, Rd 3 Kinnekulle, Sweden  
57 27.08 Campionato Italiano, Rd 8 Misano, Italy  
58 03.09 Sturups Invigningstävling Sturup, Sweden  
59 03.09 XLVII Grand Prix d'Albi
Championnat de Franc, Rd 9
le Séquestre, Albi, France  
60 03.09 XXX Int. ADAC Grosser Preis der Tourenwagen
Deutsche Meisterschaft, Rd 10
Nürburgring, Germany  
61 03.09 XII Premio Monza
Campionato Italiano, Rd 9
Trofeo FISA de Formula 2000, Rd 7
Monza, Italy  
62 03.09 SSK-Serien, Rd 4 Kinnekulle, Sweden  
63 10.09 AEG Elverktyg Trophy
Svenska Mästerskapet, Rd 7
Knutstorp, Sweden  
64 17.09 Trofeo FISA de Formula 2000, Rd 8 Varano, Italy  
65 17.09 Speedweekend
Austria Cup, Rd 5
Salzburgring, Austria  
66 17.09 Svenska Mästerskapet, Rd 8
SSK- Serien, Rd 5
Kinnekulle, Sweden  
67 18.09 Challenge Saico di F3 Club, Rd 6 Magione, Italy  
68 23.09 Campionato Italiano, Rd 10 Imola, Italy  
69 23.09 SSK-Serien, Rd 6 Anderstorp, Sweden  
70 24.09 Championnat de France, Rd 10 Bugatti, Le Mans, France  
71 24.09 XVI Bilstein Super Sprint
Deutsche Meisterschaft, Rd 11
Nürburgring, Germany  
72 30.09 DMV Preis Hockenheim
Deutsche Meisterschaft, Rd 12
Hockenheim, Germany  
73 08.10 Trophée d'Arras
Championnat de France, Rd 11
Croix-en-Ternois, France  
74 08.10 Trofeo Ignazio Giunti
Campionato Italiano, Rd 11
Vallelunga, Italy  
75 08.10 Challenge del Levante, Rd 1 Binetto, Italy  
76 15.10 FIA F3 Coppa d'Europa Misano, Italy  
77 15.10 Saisonfinale
Austria Cup, Rd 7
Österreichring, Austria  
78 22.10 Trofeo FISA de Formula 2000, Rd 9
Challenge Saico di F3 Club, Rd 7
Magione, Italy  
79 22.10 Trophée de Bourgogne
Championnat de France, Rd 12
Dijon-Prènois, France  
80 28.10 XXV 3-Stunden-Rennen Hockenheim, Germany  
81 29.10 Trofeo FISA de Formula 2000, Rd 10 Vallelunga, Italy  
82 05.11 Trofeo FISA de Formula 2000, Rd 11 Magione, Italy  
83 05.11 Challenge del Levante, Rd 2 Binetto, Italy  
84 11.11 XIX Rheintal Rundstreckenrennen Hockenheim, Germany  
85 19.11 Challenge Saico di F3 Club, Rd 8 Vallelunga, Italy  
86 25.11 XXI Saisonfinale Hockenheim, Germany  
87 26.11 Challenge del Levante, Rd 3 Binetto, Italy  
88 03.12 Challenge del Levante, Rd 4 Binetto, Italy  
89 10.12 Challenge del Levante, Rd 5 Binetto, Italy  
90 ??.12 Trofeo Rombo Indoor Fiera di Bologna, Italy  
         
91 Unknown Austria Cup, Rd 4   No information
92 Unknown Austria Cup, Rd 6   No information

Swiss Championship hillclimbs - 6 races counting for Swiss F3 Championship

Pos Date Name of Race Track, venue Notes
1 06.08 Schweizerische F3 Meisterschaft, Rd 7 Vuiteboeuf, Canton Vaud, Switzerland Winner: Jo Zeller
2 20.08 Course de Côte Int. St Ursanne - Les Rangiers
Schweizerische F3 Meisterschaft, Rd 8
St. Ursanne - Les Rangiers, Canton Jura, Switzerland  
3 27.08 Schweizerische F3 Meisterschaft, Rd 9 Oberhallau, Canton Schaffhausen, Switzerland Winner: Jo Zeller
4 Unknown     Schweizerische F3 Meisterschaft, Rd ?
5 Unknown     Schweizerische F3 Meisterschaft, Rd ?
6 Unknown     Schweizerische F3 Meisterschaft, Rd ?

 

Formula 2 Index

Formula 3 1989 Index - Great Britain

Formula 3 1989 Index - World

Championship Tables

File created 2007-01-13, last update 2010-03-06