Formula 3 2000
Championship Tables



B.A.R.C. / B.R.D.C. Green Flag British Formula 3 Championship

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Antonio Pizzonia, BR Manor Motorsport Dallara F399 - Honda/Mugen
Dallara F300 - Honda/Mugen
200
2 Tomas Scheckter, ZA Stewart Racing Dallara F399 - Honda/Mugen
Dallara F300 - Honda/Mugen
161
3 Takuma Sato, J Carlin Motorsport Dallara F300 - Honda/Mugen 129
4 Narain Karthikeyan, IND Stewart Racing Dallara F399 - Honda/Mugen
Dallara F300 - Honda/Mugen
100
5 Gianmaria Bruni, I Fortec Motorsport Dallara F399 - Honda/Mugen
Dallara F300 - Honda/Mugen
95
6 Nicolas Kiesa, DK RC Motorsport Dallara F300 - Opel/Spiess 77
7 Michael Bentwood, GB Fortec Motorsport Dallara F399 - Honda/Mugen
Dallara F300 - Honda/Mugen
69
8 Ben Collins, GB Carlin Motorsport Dallara F399 - Honda/Mugen
Dallara F300 - Honda/Mugen
67
9 Andy Priaulx, GB Promatecme UK Dallara F399 - Renault/Sodemo
Dallara F300 - Renault/Sodemo
64
10 Matt Davies, GB Promatecme UK Dallara F399 - Renault/Sodemo
Dallara F300 - Renault/Sodemo
47
11 Milos Pavlovic, YU RC Motorsport Dallara F300 - Opel/Spiess 41
12 Martin O'Connell, GB Rowan Racing Dallara F300 - Honda/Mugen 32
13 Andrew Kirkaldy, GB Team Avanti Dallara F300 - Opel/Spiess 28
14 Westley Barber, GB Manor Motorsport Dallara F399 - Honda/Mugen
Dallara F300 - Honda/Mugen
17
15 Marcos Ambrose, AUS Alan Docking Racing Dallara F300 - Honda/Mugen 13
16 Juan Manuel Lopez, RA Manor Motorsport Dallara F399 - Honda/Mugen
Dallara F300 - Honda/Mugen
6
17 Tor Sriachavanon, TH Alan Docking Racing Dallara F399 - Honda/Mugen 2

Scholarship Class (Class B)

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Gary Paffett, GB Fred Goddard Racing Dallara F398 - Renault/Sodemo 268
2 Christian Colombo, I Rowan Racing Dallara F398 - Honda/Mugen 128
3 Ryan Walker, USA Diamond Racing Dallara F398 - Honda/Mugen 122
4 Atsushi Katsumata, J Team Meritus Dallara F398 - Toyota/TOM's 108
5 Mark Mayall, GB Diamond Racing Dallara F398 - Honda/Mugen 88
6 Phillip Hopkins, GB Phillip Hopkins Motorsport Dallara F398 - Opel/Spiess 76
7 Craig Fleming, GB ME Motorsport Dallara F398 - Honda/Mugen 73
8 Marcel Romanio, BR Team Meritus Dallara F398 - Toyota/TOM's 58
9 Peter Nilsson, S Team Meritus Dallara F398 - Toyota/TOM's 30
10 Enzo Buscaglia, GB Phillip Hopkins Motorsport Dallara F398 - Opel/Spiess 22
11 Julian Westwood, GB Team Parker F3 Dallara F397 - Honda/Mugen 20
12 Matthew Gilmore, GB ME Motorsport Dallara F398 - Honda/Mugen 3

British ARP Championship

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Chris Marshall, GB Chris Marshall Reynard - Alfa Romeo/Ellegi  
  etc      


Deutsche Formel 3 Meisterschaft

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Giorgio Pantano, I Opel Team KMS Dallara F300 - Opel/Spiess 205
2 Alexander Müller, D Team Ghinzani Dallara F300 - Honda/Mugen 181
3 Pierre Kaffer, D team hms f3 Dallara F300 - Opel/Spiess 164
4 Andre Lotterer, D Opel Team BSR Dallara F399 - Opel/Spiess 151
5 Stefan Mücke, D ADAC Berlin-Brandenburg Dallara F300 - Opel/Spiess 136
6 Patrick Friesacher, A Opel Team BSR Dallara F300 - Opel/Spiess 126
7 Enrico Toccacelo, I Prema Powerteam Dallara F300 - Opel/Spiess 125
8 Toshihiro Kaneishi, J ARTA-GM Motorsport Dallara F300 - Opel/Spiess 82
9 Sven Heidfeld, D Opel Team BSR Dallara F399 - Opel/Spiess 64
10 Frank Diefenbacher, D Klaus Trella Motorsport Dallara F300 - Opel/Spiess 57
11 Tom van Bavel, B Van Amersfoort Racing Dallara F399 - Opel/Spiess 52
12 Martin Tomczyk, D Opel Team KMS Dallara F300 - Opel/Spiess 49
13 Zsolt Baumgartner, H GM Motorsport Dallara F399 - Opel/Spiess 41
14 Björn Wirdheim, S Team Ghinzani Dallara F300 - Honda/Mugen 38
15 Tony Schmidt, D GM Motorsport Dallara F399 - Opel/Spiess 37
16 Jeroen Bleekemolen, NL Van Amersfoort Racing Dallara F399 - Opel/Spiess
Dallara F300 - Opel/Spiess
36
17 Nicolas Stelandre, B JB Motorsport Dallara F399 - Opel/Spiess 29
18 Elran Nijenhuis, NL AIL Team Kolles Racing Dallara F300 - Honda/Mugen 18
19 Armin Pörnbacher, I Swiss Racing Team Dallara F399 - Opel/Spiess 16
20 Val Hillebrand, B JB Motorsport Dallara F399 - Opel/Spiess 15
= Kari Mäenpää, SF Team Rosberg Dallara F399 - Renault/Sodemo 15
22 Thomas Mutsch, D Josef Kaufmann Racing Martini MK79 - Opel/Spiess
Martini MK80 - Opel/Spiess
9
23 Philip Cloostermans, B Prema Powerteam Dallara F300 - Opel/Spiess 7
24 Andreas Feichtner, D AIL Team Kolles Racing Dallara F300 - Honda/Mugen 4
= Peter Sundberg, S AIL Team Kolles Racing Dallara F300 - Honda/Mugen 4
26 Marc Caldonazzi, I Klaus Trella Motorsport Dallara F399 - Opel/Spiess 3
27 Giorgio Mecattaf, CH Swiss Racing Team Dallara F399 - Opel/Spiess 2
28 Hannu Viinikainen, SF Team Rosberg Dallara F399 - Renault/Sodemo 1
= Ken Grandon, IRL VOX / TV Spielfilm Dallara F300 - Fiat/Novamotor 1

ZF - Auto Motor und Sport - Juniorpokal

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Andre Lotterer, D Opel Team BSR Dallara F399 - Opel/Spiess 231
2 Frank Diefenbacher, D Klaus Trella Motorsport Dallara F300 - Opel/Spiess 138
3 Tom van Bavel, B Van Amersfoort Racing Dallara F399 - Opel/Spiess 135
4 Martin Tomczyk, D Opel Team KMS Dallara F300 - Opel/Spiess 116
5 Björn Wirdheim, S Team Ghinzani Dallara F300 - Honda/Mugen 98
6 Zsolt Baumgartner, H GM Motorsport Dallara F399 - Opel/Spiess 92
7 Val Hillebrand, B JB Motorsport Dallara F399 - Opel/Spiess 64
8 Philip Cloostermans, B Prema Powerteam Dallara F300 - Opel/Spiess 57
9 Armin Pörnbacher, I Swiss Racing Team Dallara F399 - Opel/Spiess 37
10 Giorgio Mecattaf, CH Swiss Racing Team Dallara F399 - Opel/Spiess 21
11 Marc Caldonazzi, I Klaus Trella Motorsport Dallara F399 - Opel/Spiess 20
12 Hannu Viinikainen, SF Team Rosberg Dallara F399 - Renault/Sodemo 18
13 Marino Spinozzi, I VOX / TV Spielfilm Dallara F300 - Fiat/Novamotor 9


Campionato Italiano

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Davide Uboldi, I Uboldi Corse Dallara F399 - Fiat/Novamotor 173
2 Ivan Bellarosa, I Michael Engineering Dallara F389 - Fiat/Novamotor 164
3 Valerio Scassellati, I Target Racing Dallara F300 - Opel/Spiess 106
4 Massimo Carli, I Leo Car Dallara F398 - Fiat/Novamotor 59
5 Sergio Ghiotto, I WRC Dallara F399 - Opel/Spiess 55
6 Franco Ghiotto, I WRC Dallara F399 - Fiat/Novamotor
Dallara F399 - Opel/Spiess
54
7 Lorenzo Del Gallo, I PSGR Dallara F300 - Fiat/Novamotor 53
8 Michele Gasparini, I Uboldi Corse
Michael Engineering
Dallara F398 - Fiat/Novamotor
Dallara F397 - Fiat/Novamotor
51
9 "Linos" (Luciano Linossi), BR Passoli Racing Dallara F399 - Fiat/Novamotor 40
10 Alessandro Manetti, I WRC Dallara F399 - Opel/Spiess 21
11 Armin Pörnbacher, I Target Racing Dallara F398 - Opel/Spiess
Dallara F399 - Opel/Spiess
16
12 Angelo Valentino,, I Uboldi Corse Dallara F398 - Fiat/Novamotor 14
13 Silvio Alberti, I Team Montanari Dallara F398 - Fiat/Novamotor 8
= Gabriele de Bono, I Passoli Racing Dallara F399 - Fiat/Novamotor 8

Junior Class (Class B)

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Ivan Bellarosa, I Michael Engineering Dallara F398 - Fiat/Novamotor 113.5
2 Massimo Carli, I Leo Car Dallara F398 - Fiat/Novamotor  
3 Michele Gasparini, I Uboldi Corse
Michael Engineering
Dallara F398 - Fiat/Novamotor
Dallara F397 - Fiat/Novamotor
 
  etc      

Trofeo F3 Club

Champion:
Driver, Nationality: Roberto Tagliati, I
Entrant: -
Car - Engine: Dallara - Alfa Romeo/Ellegi


Drivers Trophy F3 Club

Champion:
Driver, Nationality: Tony De Tommaso, I
Entrant: -
Car - Engine: Dallara - Alfa Romeo


Trofeo Indoor

Champion:
Driver, Nationality: Sergio Ghiotto, I
Entrant: WRC
Car - Engine: Dallara F399 - Opel/Spiess



Championnat de France

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Jonathan Cochet, F Signature Compéticion Elf Dallara F399 - Renault/Sodemo 162.5
2 Tiago Monteiro, P ASM Elf Dallara F399 - Renault/Sodemo 133
3 Ryo Fukuda, J LD Autosport Dallara F399 - Renault/Sodemo 130
4 Mathieu Zangarelli, F Signature Compéticion Elf Dallara F399 - Renault/Sodemo 121
5 Lucas Lasserre, F LD Autosport Dallara F399 - Renault/Sodemo 102.5
6 Romain Dumas, F La Filière Elf
LD Autosport
Martini MK79 - Opel/Spiess 102
7 Julien Beltoise, F ASM Elf Dallara F399 - Renault/Sodemo 97
8 James Andanson Jr, F La Filière Elf Martini MK79 - Opel/Spiess 88
9 Yannick Schroeder, F Promatecme Junior Team Dallara F399 - Renault/Sodemo 67.5
10 Ying Kin Lee, RC La Filière Elf Martini MK79 - Opel/Spiess 55
11 Tristan Gommendy, F ASM Elf Dallara F399 - Renault/Sodemo 54
12 Marcos Ambrose, AUS EMC 2 Mygale Martini MK79 - Renault/Sodemo 49
13 Kevin Nadin, MC EMC 2 Mygale Martini MK79 - Renault/Sodemo 6

Championnat de France Promotion (Class B)

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Adam Jones, GB La Filière Elf Martini MK79 - Opel/Spiess 186
2 Philip Giebler, USA La Filière Elf Martini MK79 - Opel/Spiess 181
3 Julien Piguet, F EMC 2 Mygale Dallara F396 - Opel/Spiess 140
4 Frédéric Makowiecki, F Griffith's Dallara F396 - Fiat/Novamotor 124
5 David Moretti, F Griffith's Dallara F396 - Fiat 69
  etc      

Coupe de France des Circuits

Champion:
Driver, Nationality: Jean-Louis Bianchina, F
Entrant: JMP
Car - Engine: Dallara - Renault/Sodemo



All-Japan Formula 3 Championship

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Sébastien Philippe, F Mugen x Dome Project Dallara F300 - Honda/Mugen 49
2 Yuuji Ide, J Mugen x Dome Project Dallara F399 - Honda/Mugen
Dallara F300 - Honda/Mugen
35
3 Seiji Ara, J Toda Racing Dallara F300 - Honda/Mugen 30
4 Robert Lechner, A TOM's Co Ltd Dallara F300 - Toyota/TOM's 28
5 Benoit Treluyer, F Inging Dallara F300 - Toyota/Torii 24
= Haruki Kurosawa, J TOM's Co Ltd Dallara F300 - Toyota/TOM's 24
7 Shin'ichi Takagi, J Inging Dallara F399 - Toyota/TOM's 16
8 Takeshi Tsuchiya, J Pal Sport Dallara F399 - Nissan/Tomei 9
9 Kyousuke Mineo, J DTM Ltd Dallara F399 - Toyota/TOM's 4
= Yasuyuki Honjou, J Nakajima Honda Dallara F399 - Honda/Mugen 4
11 Shin'ya Satou, J Nakajima Honda Dallara F399 - Honda/Mugen 3
= Kaichi Satou, J TOM's Co Ltd Dallara F399 - Toyota/TOM's 3
13 Syougo Mitsuyama, J Team Yellow hat with AIM Sport Dallara F399 - Toyota/Torii 2
= Masaru Tomizawa, J Racing Team Maejima Dallara F399 - Toyota/Torii 2
= Kouta Sasaki, J Lian Racing Team
Team 5 Zigen
Pokidai with Torii Racing
Dallara F399 - Honda/Toda
Dallara F399 - Toyota/Torii
Dallara F300 - Toyota/Torii
2


Nordiska Mästerskapet (Scandinavian Championship)

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Mikael Karlsson, S Monica Strååth Racing Dallara F394 - Honda/Mugen 144
2 Marko Nevalainen, SF Motor Up Racing Team Dallara F397/398 - Opel/Spiess 124
3 Henri Koskinen, SF Koiranen Brothers Motorsport Dallara F394 - Opel/Spiess 117
4 Sanna Pinola, SF JP Vaisanen F3 Group Dallara F396 - Honda/Mugen 71
5 Joachim Johnsen, N Telemark Motorsport Dallara F398 - Mitsubishi/HKS 60
6 Jari Koivisto, SF Jari Koivisto Racing Dallara F393 - Opel/Spiess 48
7 Juha Fred, SF Black-West Oy Dallara F398 - Honda/Mugen 42
8 Pål Richard Eidsvold, N Pål Richard Eidsvold Dallara F398 - Honda/Mugen 42
9 Teemu Anttila, SF Niinivira Motorsport Dallara F394, F395 - Honda/Mugen 34
10 Göran Kropp, S Göran Kropp Dallara F394 - Opel/Spiess 28
11 Thomas Mullin, DK Thomas Mullin Reynard 923 - Honda/Mugen 24
12 Henri Niskanen, SF 500-Kerho Reynard 923 - Toyota/Rowan 23
13 Hasse Schöld, S Monica Stråth Motorsport Dallara F394 - Honda/Mugen 23
14 Jan Östberg, S Jan Östberg Dallara F394 19
15 Jaakko Vesalainen, SF Hempan Kaluste Dallara F395 - Honda/Mugen 17
16 Jari Vesalainen, SF   Reynard 913/923 - Honda/Mugen 16
17 Bobby Issazahde, S Performance Racing Dallara F394 - Opel/Spiess 15
18 Peter Helenius, SF Team Nordland Reynard 923 - Volkswagen/Spiess 13
19 Urmas Uusneem, EST 500-Kerho Dallara F394 - Opel/Spiess 12
20 Jukka Ylitalo, SF Ylitalo Motorsport Bowman BC2 - Volkswagen/Spiess 10
21 Jari Nieminen, SF Team Protoni Dallara F394 - Volkswagen/Spiess 9


Finska Mästerskapet (Finish Championship)
With Finnish National Formula 4 class

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Marko Nevalainen, SF Motor Up Racing Team Dallara F397/398 - Opel/Spiess 447
2 Jari Koivisto, SF Jari Koivisto Racing Dallara F393 - Opel/Spiess 375
3 Henry Koskinen, SF Koiranen Brothers Motorsport Dallara F394 - Opel/Spiess 360
4 Teemu Anttila, SF Niinivirta Motorsport Dallara F394, F395 - Honda/Mugen 313
5 Juha Fred, SF Black-West Oy Dallara F398 - Honda/Mugen 307
6 Arto Laitinen, SF Motor Up Racing Team Reynard 923 - Volkswagen (F4) 274
7 Henri Niskanen, SF 500-Kerho Reynard 923 - Toyota/Rowan 243
8 Jaakko Ruotsalainen, SF Hempan Kaluste Dallara F395 - Honda/Mugen 234
9 Teppo Suvanto, SF Suvanto Racing Reynard 913 - Volkswagen (F4) 230
10 Urmas Uusneem, EST 500-Kerho Dallara F394 - Opel/Spiess 197
11 Peter Helenius, SF Team Nordland Reynard 923 - Volkswagen/Spiess 180
12 Jari Nieminen, SF Team Protoni Dallara F394 - Volkswagen/Spiess 161
13 Jukka Ylitalo, SF Jukka Ylitalo Motorsport Bowman BC2 - Volkswagen/Spiess 145
14 Arto Taimi, SF   Reynard 873 - Volkswagen (F4) 99
15 Pekka Rinne, SF Pekka Rinne Reynard 903 - Volkswagen (F4) 84
16 Jari Vesalainen, SF   Reynard 913/923 - Honda/Mugen 83
17 Esko Kumpulainen, SF   Reynard 893 - Volkswagen (F4) 50
18 Mikko Polameri, SF   Ralt RT35 - Volkswagen (F4) 40
19 Seppo Sirparanta, SF   Reynard 893 - Volkswagen 10


Svenska Mästerskapet

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Tot
1 Mikael Karlsson, S Monica Stråth Motorsport Dallara F394 - Honda/Mugen 73
2 Marko Nevalainen, SF Motor Up Racing Team Dallara F397 - Opel/Spiess 59
3 Henry Koskinen, SF TUA Dallara F394 - Opel/Spiess 49
4 Joachim Johnsen, N KNA Telemark Motorsport Dallara F398 - Mitsubishi/KMS 28
5 Sanna Pinola, SF F3 Vaisanen Sport Dallara F396 - Honda/Mugen 28
6 Pål Richard Eidsvold, N Pål Richard Eidsvold Dallara F398 - Honda/Mugen 18
7 Bobby Issazadhe, S Performance Racing Dallara F394 - Opel/Spiess 16
8 Jan Östberg, S Jan Östberg Dallara F394 16
9 Göran Kropp, S Göran Kropp Dallara F394 - Opel/Spiess 15
10 Thomas Mullin, DK Thomas Mullin Reynard 923 - Honda/Mugen 7
11 Hasse Schöld, S Monica Stråth Motorsport Dallara F394 - Honda/Mugen 6


Russian Championship

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Alberto Pedemonte, I Lukoil Racing F3 Dallara F399 - Renault/Sodemo 145
2 Maurizio Mediani, I Art-Line Engineering Dallara F399 - Fiat/Novamotor 106
3 Viktor Kozankov, RUS Canopus Castrol Racing Dallara F397 - Opel/Spiess 96
4 Alexey Pavlosky, RUS Lukoil Racing F3 Dallara F398 - Renault/Sodemo 90
5 Alexander Antonov, RUS Art-Line Engineering Dallara F394 - Fiat/Novamotor 62
6 Alexander Kuzmin, RUS Canopus Castrol Racing Dallara F397 - Opel/Spiess 42
7 Sergey Zlobin, RUS Club Racing F3 Dallara F398 - Opel/Spiess 31
8 Yevgeny Kuvaldin, RUS SC Racing
Canopus Castrol Racing
Club Racing F3
Dallara F397 - Opel/Spiess
Dallara F395 - Fiat/Novamotor
26
9 David Ramishvili, GEO Art-Line Engineering Dallara F394 - Fiat/Novamotor 18
10 Alexander Potekhin, RUS Club Racing F3 Dallara F398 - Opel/Spiess 9
11 Ilya Kozankov, RUS Canopus Castrol Racing Dallara F398 - Opel/Spiess 9
12 Sergey Belkin, RUS Club Racing F3 Dallara F398 - Opel/Spiess 7
13 Alexey Dudukalo, RUS Club Racing F3 Dallara F395 4


FIA Central European F3 Championship

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Fulvio Cavicchi, I Azeta Sava Olimpija Dallara F398 - Opel/Spiess  
  etc      


Österreichische Meisterschaft

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Fulvio Cavicchi, I Azeta Sava Olimpija Dallara F398 - Opel/Spiess 130
2 Diego Romanini, I Franz Wöss Racing Dallara F397 - Opel/Spiess
Dallara F398 - Opel/Spiess
77
3 Jaroslav Kostelecký, CZ KFR Team F3 Dallara F399 - Opel/Spiess 73
4 Marco Schärf, A Fritz Kopp Racing Dallara F398 - Opel/Spiess 72
5 Franz Wöss, A Franz Wöss Racing Dallara F398 - Opel/Spiess 62
6 Leos Prokopec, CZ Czech National Team Dallara F397 - Fiat/Novamotor 37
7 Clemens Stadler, A Franz Wöss Racing Dallara F398 - Opel/Spiess 36
8 Denis G. Watt, A Petutschnig Engineering Dallara F399 - Opel/Spiess 35
9 Tom Nemarnik, SLO Tom Nemarnik Dallara F399 - Fiat/Novamotor (Opel?) 25
10 Jaromir Zdrazil, CZ Czech National Team Dallara F397/98 - Opel/Spiess 24
11 Maciej Marcinkiewicz, PL Gasecki F3 Racing Dallara F397/98 - Opel/Spiess 20
12 Mirco Schrepfer, CH Jo Zeller Racing Dallara F399 - Opel/Spiess 20
13 Roman Hoffmann, A Havelka Racing Team Dallara F397 - Opel/Spiess 20
14 Stefan Mücke, D ADAC Berlin-Brandenburg Dallara F300 - Opel/Spiess 20
15 Rene Pistor, A Havelka Racing Team Dallara F397 - Opel/Spiess 18
16 Radim Kurka, CZ Czech National Team Dallara F396/97 - Opel/Spiess (Fiat?) 14
17 Jörg Busenlechner, A Achleitner Motorsport Dallara F394 - Opel/Spiess 10
18 Luca Iannaccone, I Petutschnig Engineering Dallara F394 - Fiat/Novamotor (Opel?) 8
19 Ingo Alton, A Franz Wöss Racing Dallara F397/98 - Opel/Spiess 6
20 Urs Hug, CH Sträuli Motorsport Dallara F398 - Opel/Spiess 5
21 Reimund Seidenfaden, A ITR Dallara F394 - Opel/Spiess 4
22 Urs Rüttiman, CH Jo Zeller Racing Dallara F396 - Opel/Spiess 4
23 Josef Neuhauser, A Achleitner Motorsport Dallara F394 - Opel/Spiess 3
24 Hansruedi Debrunner, CH HR Debrunner Motorsport Dallara F397/98 - Opel/Spiess 2
25 Christian Eigl, A Christian Eigl Dallara F394 - Opel/Spiess 1
26 Frank Brendecke, D Frank Brendecke Dallara F393 - Opel/Spiess 1
27 Gottfried Cepin, A Remus Racing Eufra 393 - Honda/Mugen 1
28 Tamas Muskat, H MAME Racing Team Dallara F397 - Opel/Spiess 1

Austria Formel 3 Cup

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Maco Schärf, A Fritz Kopp Racing Dallara F398 - Opel/Spiess 197
2 Fulvio Cavicchi, I Azeta Sava Olimpija Dallara F398 - Opel/Spiess 145
3 Diego Romanini, I Franz Wöss Racing Dallara F397 - Opel/Spiess
Dallara F398 - Opel/Spiess
130
4 Franz Wöss, A Franz Wöss Racing Dallara F398 - Opel/Spiess 106
5 Leos Prokopec, CZ Czech National Team Dallara F397 - Fiat/Novamotor 88
6 Clemens Stadler, A Franz Wöss Racing Dallara F398 - Opel/Spiess 85
7 Jaromir Zdrazil, CZ Czech National Team Dallara F397/98 - Opel/Spiess 36
8 Reimund Seidenfaden, A ITR Dallara F394 - Opel/Spiess 35
= Luca Iannaccone, I Petutschnig Engineering Dallara F394 - Fiat/Novamotor (Opel?) 35
10 René Pistor, A Havelka Racing Team Dallara F397 - Opel/Spiess 33
11 Michael Aberer, A Achleitner Motorsport Dallara F394 - Opel/Spiess 30
12 Maciej Marcinkiewicz, PL Gasecki F3 Racing Dallara F397/98 - Opel/Spiess 27
13 Ingo Alton, A Franz Wöss Racing Dallara F397/98 - Opel/Spiess 24
= Josef Neuhauser, A Achleitner Motorsport Dallara F394 - Opel/Spiess 24
15 Roman Hoffmann, A Havelka Racing Team Dallara F397 - Opel/Spiess 20
= Frank Brendecke, D Frank Brendecke Dallara F393 - Opel/Spiess 20
= André Fibier, D Franz Wöss Racing Dallara F393 - Opel/Spiess 20
= Heinz Baltensperger, D Franz Wöss Racing Dallara F396 - Opel/Spiess 20
19 Radim Kurka, CZ Czech National Team Dallara F396/97 - Opel/Spiess (Fiat?) 19
20 Jörg Busenlechner, A Achleitner Motorsport Dallara F394 - Opel/Spiess 18
21 Frank Landeck, CH Formel Vau Club Schweiz Dallara F394 - Fiat/Novamotor 13
22 Hansruedi Debrunner, CH HR Debrunner Motorsport Dallara F397/98 - Opel/Spiess 10
= Norbert Siedler, A Remus Racing Mygale 10
= Urs Hug, CH Sträuli Motorsport Dallara F398 - Opel/Spiess 10
25 Christian Zeller, D Franz Wöss Racing Dallara F396 - Opel/Spiess
Dallara F398 - Opel/Spiess
9
= Josef Sommerhalder, CH Franz Wöss Racing Ralt RT37 - Honda/Mugen 9
= Christian Eigl, A Christian Eigl Dallara F394 - Opel/Spiess 9
28 Gottfried Cepin, A Remus Racing Eufra 393 - Honda/Mugen 7
29 Heinz Utz, D Heinz Utz Racing Team Dallara F392 - Opel/Spiess 4
30 Tamas Muskat, H MAME Racing Team Dallara F397 - Opel/Spiess 2
= Walter Novotny, A Team Erhard Motorsport March 803 - Toyota 2
32 Robert Vetter, CH Formel Vau Club Schweiz Dallara F392 - Opel/Spiess 1

Austria Formel 3 Trophy

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Reimund Seidenfaden, A ITR Dallara F394 - Opel/Spiess 50
2 Gottfried Cepin, A Remus Racing Eufra 393 - Honda/Mugen 17
3 Frank Brendecke, D Frank Brendecke Dallara F393 - Opel/Spiess 16
4 Frank Landeck, CH Formel Vau Club Schweiz Dallara F394 - Fiat/Novamotor 14
5 Christian Eigl, A Christian Eigl Dallara F394 - Opel/Spiess 12
6 Robert Vetter, CH Formel Vau Club Schweiz Dallara F392 - Opel/Spiess 4
7 Andreas Kälcher, A Andreas Kalcher Dallara F388 - Toyota 3


Interserie I.S.O. Sprint Challenge Class E2000

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Franz Wöss, A Franz Wöss Racing Dallara F398 - Opel/Spiess  
  etc      


Czech Republic Championship

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Marco Schärf, A Fritz Kopp Racing Dallara F398 - Opel/Spiess 85
2 Leos Prokopec, CZ Czech National Team Dallara F397 - Fiat/Novamotor 89.5 (82)
3 Jaroslav Kostelecký, CZ KFR Team F3 Dallara F399 - Opel/Spiess 75
4 Radim Kurka, CZ Czech National Team Dallara F396 - Opel/Spiess 42
5 Vladimir Stankovic, SLO AMD Slovenija Auto Dallara F392 - Opel/Spiess 31
6 Damian Schaffert, D ADAC Berlin-Brandenburg Formel ADAC 22
7 Peter Heinrichsberger, D Walter Lechner Racing School Mygale - Ford 20
8 Robert Schlussen, D ADAC Berlin-Brandenburg Formel ADAC 18
9 Norbert Siedler, A Walter Lechner Racing School Mygale - Ford 18
10 Franz Wöss, A Franz Wöss Racing Dallara F398 - Opel/Spiess 15
11 Lumir Firla Jr, CZ Czech National Team FOL 15
12 Jaromir Zdrazil, CZ Czech National Team Dallara F397/98 - Opel/Spiess 13
13 Reimund Seidenfaden, A ITR Dallara F394 - Opel/Spiess 12
= Silvestr Ulmann, CZ Elsev Racing Team FOL 11
15 René Pistor, Z Havelka Racing Team Dallara F397 - Opel/Spiess 10
16 Clemens Stadler, A Clemens Stadler Van Diemen RF97 3
17 Hannes Neuhauser, A Walter Lechner Racing School Mygale SJ99 3
18 Dieter Krah, D Dieter Krah Van Diemen 0
19 Georg Schirnhofer, A Walter Lechner Racing School Van Diemen 0
20 Sascha Lauer Ruf, D ADAC Berlin-Brandenburg Formel ADAC 0
         
1 Mirco Schrepfer, CH Jo Zeller Racing Dallara F399 - Opel/Spiess  


FIA Central European E2000 Championship (?)
Winner Hanus Lim, Dallara ?

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Mirco Schrepfer, CH Jo Zeller Racing Dallara F399 - Opel/Spiess 24
2 Vladimir Mancik, SK Jung Sport Line Estonia 25LR 24
3 Marek Novotný, CZ Janis Motorsport Van Diemen 18
4 Urs Rüttimann, CH Jo Zeller Racing Dallara F396 - Opel/Spiess 17
5 Tomas Chabr, CZ Tomas Chabr Tomis 99-1 14
6 Miroslav Hornak, SK AMK Transpetrol Senica Van Diemen 10
7 Lubomir Polasek, CZ Lubomir Polasek Faster 10
8 Allan Volf Brocher, DK Elsev Racing Team Van Diemen RF97 10
9 Ingo Alton, A Franz Wöss Racing Dallara F398 - Opel/Spiess 9
10 Michael Aberer, A Achleitner Motorsport Dallara F394 - Opel/Spiess 8
11 Catharina Felser, D Walter Lechner Racing School Mygale 7
12 David Palmi, CZ Adolf Fesarek Faster 7
13 Manfred Kühn, D Scuderia Avus Berlin e.V. Reynard - BMW 5
14 Franz Berndt, D Walter Lechner Racing School Mygale 5
15 Christian Zeller, D Franz Wöss Racing Dallara F396 - Opel/Spiess 4
16 Gottfried Cepin, A Remus Racing Eufra 393 - Honda/Mugen 3
17 Mirco Krause, D Mirco Krause FOL 3
18 Lubomir Placek, CZ Lubomir Placek Faster 3
19 Hansruedi Debrunner, CH HR Debrunner Motorsport Dallara F397 - Opel/Spiess 2
20 Heinz Baltensperger, D Franz Wöss Racing Dallara F396 - Opel/Spiess 2
21 Lumir Firla, CZ ASK Formule Havirov MTX 1-06 2
22 Frank Brendecke, D Frank Brendecke Dallara F393 - Opel/Spiess 1
23 Frank Landeck, CH Formel Vau Club Schweiz Dallara F394 - Fiat 1
24 Radek Mifka, CZ Krenek Motorsport Delta II 1
25 Tomas Jung, SK Jung Sport Line Reynard 0


Schweizerische Meisterschaft

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Jo Zeller, CH Jo Zeller Racing Dallara F399 - Opel/Spiess 167
2 Michel Frey, CH Bordoli Motorsport Dallara F398 - Opel/Spiess 147
3 Marcel Heimberg, CH Jo Zeller Racing Dallara F399 - Opel/Spiess 109
  etc      

Division B (Cars built before 1995)

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Andreas Bähler, CH Jo Zeller Racing Dallara F394 - Opel/Spiess 180
2 Jürg Felix, CH Formel Vau Club Schweiz Dallara F393 - Fiat/Novamotor 121
3 Bruno Huber, CH Jo Zeller Racing Ralt RT35 - Alfa Romeo 102
  etc      


Greece Championship

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Vasilis Papaphilippou, GR Georgousis Dallara - Honda/Mugen  
  etc      


Mistrz Polski

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Michail Gil, PL   Reynard - Volkswagen  
  etc      


Türkiye Sampiyonasinin

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Emre Ergör, TU   Dallara - Fiat  
  etc      


SudAm Formula 3 Championship

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Vitor Meira, BR Amir Nasr Racing Dallara F394 - Honda/Mugen
Dallara F300 - Honda/Mugen
259
2 João Paulo de Oliveira, BR Cesário Fórmula Dallara F394 - Honda/Mugen 228
3 Juliano Moro, BR Amir Nasr Racing Dallara F394 - Honda/Mugen 158
4 Luiz Fernando Uva, BR Avallone Motorsport
Cesário Fórmula
Dallara F394 - Honda/Mugen 151
5 Eduardo 'Duda' Pamplona, BR Prop Car Racing Dallara F394 - Honda/Mugen
Dallara F394 - Opel/Spiess
97
6 Thiago Medeiros, BR Avallone Motorsport Dallara F394 - Honda/Mugen 96
7 Gabriel Furlán, RA GF Motorsport Dallara F398 - Mitsubishi 90
8 Gabriel Werner, RA Werner Competición Dallara F394 - Mitsubishi 71
9 Wagner Ebrahim, BR Cesário Fórmula Dallara F394 - Honda/Mugen 64
10 Mariano Alberto Altuna, RA GF Motorsport Dallara F394 - Mitsubishi 61
11 Gastão Fráguas, BR Brasilia Racing Dallara F394 - Honda/Mugen
Dallara F300 - Honda/Mugen
49
12 Marcos Gueiros, BR Avallone Motorsport Dallara F394 - Honda/Mugen 29
13 Karlos Fernandes, BR Avallone Motorsport Dallara F394 - Honda/Mugen
Dallara F394 - Opel/Spiess
26
14 Ricardo Sperafico, BR Brasilia Racing Dallara F394 - Honda/Mugen 25
15 Martin Canepa, ROU Cesário ANCAP Dallara F394 - Honda/Mugen 15
16 Angelo Serafim, BR Avallone Motorsport Dallara F394 - Honda/Mugen 7
17 Marcello Ventre, BR Cesário Fórmula Dallara F394 - Honda/Mugen 6
= Ianina Zanazzi, RA GF Motorsport Dallara F394 - Mitsubishi 6
19 Giuliano Losacco, BR Prop Car Racing Dallara F394 - Opel/Spiess 5
20 José Alexandre, BR Brasilia Racing Dallara F394 - Honda/Mugen 4
21 Ernani Júdice, BR Prop Car Racing Dallara F394 - Opel/Spiess 3
= Christian Rocha, BR Avallone Motorsport Dallara F394 - Opel/Spiess 3
= Franco Coscia, RA Gregorio Racing Dallara F394 - Opel/Spiess 3
24 Aluizio Coelho, RA Prop Car Racing Dallara F394 - Opel/Spiess 1
= Martin Di Cola, RA Sur Racing Dallara F394 - Honda/Mugen 1

Clase Light (Class B)

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Martin Canepa, ROU Cesário ANCAP Dallara F394 - Honda/Mugen 290
2 Ianina Zanazzi, RA GF Motorsport Dallara F394 - Mitsubishi 188
3 Franco Coscia, RA Gregorio Racing Dallara F394 - Opel/Spiess 136
4 Martin Di Cola, RA Sur Racing Dallara F394 - Honda/Mugen 113
5 Christian Rocha, BR Avallone Motorsport Dallara F394 - Opel/Spiess 95
6 Marcos Gueiros, BR Avallone Motorsport Dallara F394 - Honda/Mugen 30
7 Sergio Koffes Jr, BR Prop Car Racing Dallara F394 - Opel/Spiess 27
8 Maria Cristina Rosito, BR Avallone Motorsport Dallara F394 - Honda/Mugen 20
9 Hybernon Cysne, BR Avallone Motorsport Dallara F394 - Honda/Mugen 20
10 Mariano Bainotti, RA Sur Racing Dallara F394 - Honda/Mugen 10


United States F3 Championship Powered By Volkswagen
All engines Volkswagen tuned by Bertils (Sollenskog) Racing Engines Inc.

Pl Driver Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Stuart Crow, USA DM Racing Ralt F3/2000 - Volkswagen 152
2 Luciano Gomide, BR Euro International Dallara F300 - Volkswagen 147
3 Adam Andretti, USA Duesenberg Brothers Racing Dallara F300 - Volkswagen 129
4 George Frazier, USA Arcadia Motorsports Dallara F300 - Volkswagen 122
5 Skip Weld, USA Weldsports Dallara F399 - Volkswagen 99
6 Paul Jenkins, USA Weldsports Dallara F399 - Volkswagen 38


Campeonato Mexicano de F3 Internacional

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Jose Antonio Ramos, MEX Corona El Universal Ramos Racing Reynard 933 - Volkswagen  
  etc      

Mexican Formula Reynard

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Iván Castaños, MEX MAG Motorsports / FRITEC / AVIASCA Reynard - Volkswagen  
  etc      


Australian Formula 3 Championship

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Paul Stephenson, AUS Paul Stephenson Dallara F395/96 - Toyota/TOM's 195
2 Peter Hackett, AUS Piccola Scuderia Corse Dallara F398 - Opel/Spiess (Alfa Romeo?) 131
3 Chas Jacobsen, AUS Chas Jacobsen Dallara F396 - Toyota 104
4 Darren Palmer, AUS Bronte Rundle Motorsport Dallara F398 - Opel/Spiess 103
5 James Manderson, AUS Chas Jacobsen Dallara - Toyota/TOM's 102
6 Peter Rees, AUS   Reynard 923 - Honda/Mugen 93
7 Mark Rundle, AUS Bronte Rundle Motorsport Dallara F395/96 - Opel/Spiess 78
8 Glenn Coombs, AUS   Dallara F396 - Honda/Mugen 62
9 Chris Coombs, AUS   Dallara F395/96 - Toyota/TOM's 56
10 Sean Cussell, AUS   Dallara F396 - Honda/Mugen 10
11 Graeme Holmes, AUS   Reynard 913 - Volkswagen 0

Australian Formula 3 Championship - Level 2

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Mike Beeley, AUS   Reynard 903 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor 200
2 David Choon, AUS   Reynard 903 - Volkswagen 167
3 Frank Cascone, AUS   Dallara F391 98
4 Rod Anderson, AUS   Reynard 893 - Volkswagen 1600cc 65
         
  Geoff Turner, AUS   Dallara F393 - Volkswagen 1600cc 0
  Brian Sampson, AUS   Dallara F393 - Volkswagen 1600cc 0
  Ben Morley, AUS   Cheetah Mk 7 - Volkswagen 1600cc 0
  Greg Hunter, AUS   Reynard 913 - Volkswagen 1600cc 0
  John Boothman, AUS   Dallara F390 - Alfa Romeo 2000cc 0
  Ian Black, AUS   Reynard 913 - Volkswagen 0

 

Formula 2 Index

Formula 3 Index 2000 - Europe

Formula 3 Index 2000 - World

Formula 3 Index 2000 - Great Britain

File created 2010-03-20, last update 2010-08-11