Formula 3 2000
Race Index - Europe

 

Pos Date Race Name Track Notes
1 20.02 Coupe de France des Circuits, Rd 1 Nogaro, France  
2 02.03 Coupe de France des Circuits, Rd 2 Albi, France  
3 02.04 XXVI Gran Premio di Campidoglio
Campionato Italiano, Rd 1 & 2
Vallelunga, Italy  
4 15.04 Bergischer Löwe [1]
II New Race Festival
Deutsche Meisterschaft, Rd 1
Zolder, Belgium  
5 16.04 Bergischer Löwe [2]
II New Race Festival
Deutsche Meisterschaft, Rd 2
Zolder, Belgium  
6 16.04 Campionato Italiano, Rd 3 Mugello, Italy  
7 22.04 Jarní Cena Brna [1]
FIA Central European F3 Championship, Rd 1
Österreichische Meisterschaft, Rd 1

Czech Republic Championship, Rd 1
Brno, Czech Reptublic  
8 23.04 Rundstreckenrennen Dijon-Prénois
Schweizerische Meisterschaft, Rd 1
Dijon-Prénois, France  
9 23.04 Jarní Cena Brna [2]
FIA Central European F3 Championship, Rd 2
Czech Republic Championship, Rd 2
FIA Central European E2000 Championship, Rd 1
Brno, Czech Republic  
10 23.04 Coupe de Pâques [1]
Championnat de France, Rd 1
Nogaro, France  
11 24.04 Coupe de Pâques [2]
Championnat de France, Rd 2
Nogaro, France  
12 30.04 Trophée de S. Pol
Coupe de France des Circuits, Rd 3
Croix-en-Ternois, France  
13 01.05 Norwegian Championship, Rd 1 & 2 Naerbö, Norway  
14 06.05 FIA Central European F3 Championship, Rd 3
FIA Central European E2000 Championship, Rd 2
Budapest, Hungary  
15 07.05 FIA Central European F3 Championship, Rd 4
FIA Central European E2000 Championship, Rd 3
Budapest, Hungary  
16 07.05 Coupe de Printemps [1]
Championnat de France, Rd 3
Magny-Cours, France  
17 07.05 Schweizerische Meisterschaft, Rd 2 Varano, Italy  
18 08.05 Coupe de Printemps [2]
Championnat de France, Rd 4
Magny-Cours, France  
19 13.05 Finnish Championship, Rd 1 & 2 Hämeenlinna, Finland  
20 13.05 Castrolpokal [1]
FIA Central European F3 Championship, Rd 5
Österreichische Meisterschaft, Rd 2
Austria Cup, Rd 1
A1-Ring, Austria  
21 13.05 Russian Championship Rd 1 St Petersburg, Russia  
22 14.05 Castrolpokal [2]
FIA Central European Championship, Rd 6
FIA Central European E2000 Championship, Rd 4
Österreichische Meisterschaft, Rd 3
Austria Cup, Rd 2
A1-Ring, Austria  
23 14.05 Campionato Italiano, Rd 4 Imola, Italy  
24 20.05 Ceská Pojist'ovna [1]
Austria Cup, Rd 3

Czech Republic Championship, Rd 3
Most, Czech Republic  
25 21.05 Ceská Pojist'ovna [2]
Österreichische Meisterschaft, Rd 4
Czech Republic Championship, Rd 4
Austria Cup, Rd 4

Interserie I.S.O. Sprint Challenge - E2000, Rd 1
Most, Czech Republic  
26 21.05 Coupe de France des Circuits, Rd 4 Val de Vienne, France  
27 27.05 XII Rennsportfestival [1]
Deutsche Meisterschaft, Rd 3
Hockenheim, Germany  
28 28.05 XII Rennsportfestival [2]
Deutsche Meisterschaft, Rd 4
Hockenheim, Germany  
29 28.05 Campionato Italiano, Rd 5 Magione, Italy  
30 28.05 Russian Championship, Rd 2 Togliatti, Russia  
31 03.06 I Internationales Mozart-Preis [1]
Österreichisches Meisterschaft, Rd 5

Austria Cup, Rd 5
Schweizerische Meisterschaft, Rd 3
Salzburgring, Austria  
32 04.06 I Internationales Mozart-Preis [2]
Austria Cup, Rd 6

Schweizerische Meisterschaft, Rd 4
Salzburgring, Austria  
33 10.06 Scandinavian Championship, Rd 1 & 2
Finnish Championship, Rd 3 & 4
Norwegian Championship, Rd 3 & 4
Kemora, Finland  
34 11.06 Russian Championship Rd 3 Moscow, Russia  
35 12.06 LX Grand Prix de Pau
FIA F3 Coupe d'Europe
Championnat de France, Rd 5
Pau, France  
36 17.06 III Sachsen-Anhalt Trophäe [1]
Deutsche Meisterschaft, Rd 5
Oschersleben, Germany  
37 18.06 III Sachsen-Anhalt Trophäe [2]
Deutsche Meisterschaft, Rd 6
Oschersleben, Germany  
38 18.06 Trofeo Parma
Campionato Italiano, Rd 6
Varano, Italy  
39 24.06 Trophée du Val de Vienne [1]
Championnat de France, Rd 6
Val de Vienne, France  
40 24.06 Léto skalý [1]
FIA Central European F3 Championship, Rd 7

FIA Central European E2000 Championship, Rd 5
Czech Republic Championship, Rd 5
Brno, Czech Republic  
41 25.06 XLVII Gran Premio della Lotteria di Monza
Campionato Italiano, Rd 7
Monza, Italy  
42 25.06 Trophée du Val de Vienne [2]
Championnat de France, Rd 7
Val de Vienne, France  
43 25.06 Léto skalý [2]
FIA Central European F3 Championship, Rd 8

FIA Central European E2000 Championship, Rd ?
Czech Republic Championship, Rd 6
Brno, Czech Republic  
44 25.06 Russian Championship Rd 4 St Petersburg, Russia  
45 25.06 Prix de Geneve
Schweizerische Meisterschaft, Rd 5
Dijon-Prénois, France  
46 02.07 XXXV Bergslalom Reitnau
Schweizerische Meisterschaft, Rd 6
Reitnau, Switzerland  
47 08.07 Championnat de France, Rd 8 Spa-Francorchamps, Belgium  
48 08.07 Formel Rennsport Club Goldpokal
Schweizerische Meisterschaft, Rd 7
Hockenheim, Germany  
49 08.07 II Norisring Speedweekend [1]
Nürnberg Trophäe
Deutsche Meisterschaft, Rd 7
Norisring, Germany  
50 09.07 II Norisring Speedweekend [2]
Nürnberg Trophäe
Deutsche Meisterschaft, Rd 8
Norisring, Germany  
51 09.07 Championnat de France, Rd 9 Spa-Francorchamps, Belgium  
52 09.07 Coupe de France des Circuits, Rd 5 Lédenon, France  
53 16.07 Russian Championship Rd 5 Moscow, Russia  
54 22.07 Finnish Championship, Rd 5 & 6 Botniaring, Finland  
55 23.07 Coupe de France des Circuits, Rd 6 Dijon-Prénois, France  
56 23.07 XXVI Gran Premio Campagnano
Campionato Italiano, Rd 8
Vallelunga, Italy  
57 23.07 XXV Course de Côte Ayent-Anzère
Schweizerische Meisterschaft, Rd 8
Ayent-Anzère, Switzerland  
58 30.07 Russian Championship Rd 6 St Petersburg, Russia  
59 05.08 II Sparkassenpreis [1]
Deutsche Meisterschaft, Rd 9
Sachsenring, Germany  
60 06.08 II Sparkassenpreis [2]
Deutsche Meisterschaft, Rd 10
Sachsenring, Germany  
61 06.08 X Marlboro Masters of Formula 3 Zandvoort, the Netherlands  
62 06.08 Course de Côte du Marchairuz
Schweizerische Meisterschaft, Rd 9
Marchairuz, Switzerland  
63 12.08 Austrian F3 Weekend [1]
Austria Cup, Rd 7

Czech Republic Championship, Rd 7
Most, Czech Republic  
64 12.08 Scandinavian Championship, Rd 3
Swedish Championship, Rd 1
Norwegian Championship, Rd 5
Mo-i-Rana, Norway  
65 13.08 Austrian F3 Weekend [2]
Austria Cup, Rd 8

Czech Republic Championship, Rd 8
Interserie I.S.O. Sprint Challenge - E2000, Rd 2
Most, Czech Republic  
66 13.08 Scandinavian Championship, Rd 4
Swedish Championship, Rd 2
Norwegian Championship, Rd 6
Mo-i-Rana, Norway  
67 19.08 IX Grosser Preis der Tourenwagen [1]
Deutsche Meisterschaft, Rd 11
Nürburgring, Germany  
68 20.08 IX Grosser Preis der Tourenwagen [2]
Deutsche Meisterschaft, Rd 12
Nürburgring, Germany  
69 20.08 LVII Course de Côte Internationale St Ursanne-Les Rangiers
Schweizerische Meisterschaft, Rd 10
St Ursanne, Switzerland  
70 20.08 Interserie I.S.O. Sprint Challenge - E2000, Rd 3 A1-Ring, Austria No F3 entries
71 26.08 Hrvatske Grobnik [1]
FIA Central European F3 Championship, Rd 9
Österreichisches Meisterschaft, Rd 6
Austria Cup, Rd 9
Rijeka, Croatia  
72 27.08 Hrvatske Grobnik [2]
FIA Central European F3 Championship, Rd 10
FIA Central European E2000 Championship, Rd 6
Austria Cup, Rd 10
Rijeka, Croatia  
73 27.08 Coupe de France des Circuits, Rd 7 Magny-Cours, France  
74 27.08 L Kanonloppet Karlskoga, Sweden  
75 27.08 Russian Championship, Rd 7 Moscow, Russia 28.08?
76 27.08 Internationale Bergrennen Oberhallau
Schweizerische Meisterschaft, Rd 11
Oberhallau, Switzerland  
77 02.09 I Rundstreckenrennen Lausitz '200' [1]
Deutsche Meisterschaft, Rd 13
Lausitzring, Germany  
78 02.09 Finnish Championship, Rd 7 & 8 Alastaro, Finland  
79 02.09 Zanatlija Grobnik [1]
FIA Central European F3 Championship, Rd 11
FIA Central European E2000 Championship, Rd ?
Österreichische Meisterschaft, Rd 7
Austria Cup, Rd 11
Rijeka, Croatia  
80 03.09 Zanatlija Grobnik [2]
FIA Central Europen F3 Championship, Rd 12
FIA Central European E2000 Championship, Rd 7
Austria Cup, Rd 12
Interserie I.S.O. Sprint Challenge - E2000, Rd 4
Rijeka, Croatia  
81 03.09 LVIII Grand Prix d'Albi
Championnat de France, Rd 10
Albi, France  
82 03.09 Rundstreckenrennen Lausitz '200' [2]
Deutsche Meisterschaft, Rd 14
Lausitzring, Germany  
83 03.09 XLIX Gran Premio di Enna-Pergusa
Campionato Italiano, Rd 9
Enna, Italy  
84 03.09 Turkish F3 Championship, Rd 4 Körfez, Turkey  
85 09.09 Scandinavian Championship, Rd 5
Swedish Championship, Rd 3
Norwegian Championship, Rd 7
Mantorp Park, Sweden  
86 10.09 Scandinavian Championship, Rd 6
Swedish Championship, Rd 4
Norwegian Championship, Rd 8
Mantorp Park, Sweden  
85 10.09 XXXI Nationales Bergrennen Gurnigel
Schweizerische Meisterschaft, Rd 12
Gurnigel, Switzerland  
87 16.09 Scandinavian Championship, Rd 7 & 8
Finnish Championship, Rd 9 & 10
Hämeenlinna, Finland  
88 17.09 Championnat de France, Rd 11 Bugatti, Le Mans, France  
89 17.09 FIA Central European E2000 Championship, Rd 8 & 9 Poznan, Poland  
90 17.09 Russian Championship, Rd 8 Togliatti, Russia  
91 17.09 XXI Course de Côte La Roche-La Berra
Schweizerische Meisterschaft, Rd 13
La Roche, Switzerland  
92 23.09 II Preis von Niedersachsen [1]
Deutsche Meisterschaft, Rd 15
Oschersleben, Germany  
93 24.09 II Preis von Niedesachsen [2]
Deutsche Meisterschaft, Rd 16
Oschersleben, Germany  
94 24.09 F3 Masters
B.A.R.C. / B.R.D.C. Green Flag British F3 Championship Rd 11
Spa-Francorchamps, Belgium  
95 24.09 Campionato Italiano, Rd 10 Binetto, Italy  
96 26.09 FIA Central European E2000 Championship, Rd 10 & 11 A1-Ring, Austria  
97 26.09 Greece Championship, Rd ? Serres, Greece  
98 30.09 Car Technology Trophy [1]
FIA Central European F3 Championship, Rd 13
Austria Cup, Rd 13

Österreichisches Meisterschaft, Rd 8
A1-Ring, Austria  
99 01.10 Car Technology Trophy [2]
FIA Central European F3 Championship, Rd 14
Österreichische Meisterschaft, Rd 9
Austria Cup, Rd 14
A1-Ring, Austria  
100 01.10 Russian Championship Rd 9 St Petersburg, Russia  
101 01.10 XXXV Slalom Automobile de Biére
Schweizerische Meisterschaft, Rd 14
Bière, Switzerland  
102 01.10 Turkish Championship, Rd 5 Körfez, Turkey  
103 07.10 LXII Internationales ADAC-Eifelrennen [1]
Deutsche Meisterschaft, Rd 17
Nürburgring, Germany  
104 08.10 LXII Internationales ADAC-Eifelrennen [2]
Deutsche Meisterschaft, Rd 18
Nürburgring, Germany  
105 08.10 Grand Prix de Nîmes
Championnat de France, Rd 12
Lédenon, France  
106 08.10 Formel Rennsport Club Trophäe
Austria Cup, Rd 15 & 16
Hockenheim, Germany  
107 08.10 Coupe de France des Circuits, Rd 8 Val de Vienne, France  
108 14.10 XXXVI FRC 3-Stunden-Rennen [1]
Interserie I.S.O. Sprint Challenge - E2000, Rd 5, Heat 1
Hockenheim, Germany  
109 15.10 Czech Republic Championship, Rd 9 Brno, Czech Republic  
110 15.10 XXXVI FRC 3-Stunden-Rennen [2]
Interserie I.S.O. Sprint Challenge - E2000, Rd 5, Heat 2
Hockenheim, Germany  
111 16.10 Czech Republic Championship, Rd 10 Brno, Czech Republic  
112 21.10 XXX Rheintal Rundstreckenrennen Hockenheim, Germany  
113 22.10 Campionato Italiano, Rd 11 Misano, Italy  
114 22.10 Turkish Championship, Rd 6 Körfez, Turkey  
115 28.10 XIII ADAC-Preis von Hockenheim [1]
Deutsche Meisterschaft, Rd 19
Hockenheim, Germany  
116 29.10 XIII ADAC-Preis von Hockenheim [2]
Deutsche Meisterschaft, Rd 20
Hockenheim, Germany  
117 30.10 Trophée Inter Ècuries Bugatti, Le Mans, France  
118 04.11 XV Preis der Stadt Heilbronn
Interserie I.S.O Sprint Challenge - E2000, Rd 6
Hockenheim, Germany  
119 11.11 Finale
Coupe de France des Circuits, Rd 9
Nogaro, France  
120 ??.12 Trofeo Indoor Fiera di Bologna, Italy  
121 ? Turkish Championship, Rd 1, 2 & 3 Pinabas, Turkey No information

 

Formula 2 Index

Formula 3 2000 Index - Europe

Formula 3 2000 Index - World

Formula 3 2000 Index - Great Britain

Championship Tables

File created 2010-03-20, last update 2010-05-28